SPORTS LISTINGS 5/2/16 - 5/9/16
Monday, May 2, 2016




Activity Time Versus Location Dismiss Depart
Track and Field:  MS   3:30pm Seneca Valley Seneca Valley HS  2:00pm 2:15pm
      Nextier Stadium    
Track and Field:  MS   3:30pm Hampton Hampton HS Fridley Stadium 2:15pm 2:30pm
Volleyball:  Boys Jr. High   3:30pm Butler PRMS Main Gym    
Baseball:  Boys MS   3:30pm Ambridge Pine Park - Lower Field   Shuttle to PP
Postponed to 5/3/16 5:00 2nd Game Double Header      
Softball:  Girls MS   4:00pm Hampton Pine-Richland HS
 
      Softball Field    
Baseball:  Boys JV   4:00pm Moon Area Pine-Richland HS    
      Baseball Field    
Baseball:  Boys Varsity   4:15pm Moon Area Moon Area HS 1:30pm 2:15pm
Lacrosse:  Girls Varsity/JV   5:30pm Quaker Valley Quaker Valley HS   4:00pm
  Varsity Only        
Softball:  Girls Varsity   7:00pm North Allegheny North Allegheny HS
5:45pm
Lacrosse:  Boys Varsity/JV   8:00pm Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon HS   4:30pm
  JV @ 6:30       5:30 Varsity Bus
           






Tuesday, May 3, 2016




Activity Time Versus Location Dismiss Depart
Tennis:  Boys JV   3:30pm Chartiers Valley Chartiers Valley HS 1:50pm 2:00pm
Tennis:  Boys Varsity   3:30pm Franklin Regional PRHS Tennis Courts    
Baseball:  Boys Jr. High   3:30pm Butler Pine Park - Upper Field   Shuttle to PP
Baseball:  Boys MS   3:30pm Ambridge Pine Park - Lower Field   Shuttle to PP
  5:00 2nd Game Double Header      
Volleyball:  Boys Jr. High 3:30pm Fox Chapel Fox Chapel MS - Dorseyville   2:30pm
Softball:  Girls Varsity   4:00pm Brashear PRHS Softball Field    
Baseball:  Boys JV 5:00pm Butler Butler Highfield
  2:45pm
Volleyball:  Boys Varsity/JV   7:30pm Butler PRHS - Main Gym    
  JV @ 6:00        
Lacrosse:  Girls Varsity/JV   7:30pm Seneca Valley Seneca Valley HS    4:45pm
  JV @ 6:00   Nextier Stadium    






Wednesday, May 4, 2016




Activity Time Versus Location Dismiss Depart
Tennis:  Boys Varsity   TBD W.P.I.A.L. TBA    
  WPIAL Team Sectionals      
Tennis:  Boys JV   3:30pm Franklin Regional Franklin-Regional HS 1:50pm 2:00pm
Softball:  Girls Varsity   4:00pm Fox Chapel PRHS Softball Field    
Baseball:  Boys MS   4:00pm Deer Lakes Bairdford Park   2:40pm
Baseball:  Boys JV   4:00pm Ambridge Ambridge HS 2:00pm 2:15pm
Baseball:  Boys Varsity   4:00pm Ambridge PRHS Baseball Field    
Lacrosse:  Girls MS   6:00pm Quaker Valley Richland Elementary    
  7:00 2nd Game   Santacroce Field    
Lacrosse:  Boys Varsity/JV   7:30pm Franklin Regional Franklin-Regional HS   4:00pm
  JV @ 6:00       5:00 Varsity Bus






Thursday, May 5, 2016




Activity Time Versus Location Dismiss Depart
Baseball:  Boys Jr. High   3:45pm Fox Chapel Squaw Valley Park 1:50pm 2:00pm
Softball:  Girls Varsity   4:00pm Butler PRHS Softball Field    
Softball:  Girls MS   4:00pm Seneca Valley Seneca Valley - Zelie Park 2:10pm 2:20pm
      300 S. Pgh. Street    
Lacrosse:  Girls MS 5:45pm North Allegheny Richland Elementary    
      Santacroce Field    
Volleyball:  Boys Varsity/JV   7:30pm North Allegheny North Allegheny HS   5:00pm
  JV @ 6:00        
Lacrosse:  Girls Varsity/JV   7:30pm Fox Chapel PRHS Stadium    
  JV @ 6:00        






Friday, May 6, 2016




Activity Time Versus Location Dismiss Depart
Track and Field:  Varsity/JV   1:00pm TBA PRHS Stadium    
  PR Track Invitational      






Saturday, May 7, 2016




Activity Time Versus Location Dismiss Depart
Baseball:  Boys MS   10:00am North Hills North Hills, Herb Field   8:30am
Lacrosse:  Boys Varsity/JV   3:00pm Sewickley Academy Sewickley Acad - Nichols Field   1:15pm
  JV @ 1:00       11:15am JV Bus






Sunday, May 8, 2016




Activity Time Versus Location Dismiss Depart
Lacrosse:  Girls MS   11:00am Hampton Hampton HS   No Bus
  12:00 2nd Game      






Monday, May 9, 2016




Activity Time Versus Location Dismiss Depart
Tennis:  Boys Varsity   TBD W.P.I.A.L. TBA    
  WPIAL Team Finals      
Softball:  Girls MS   4:00pm Franklin Franklin HS 1:15pm 1:30pm
Lacrosse:  Girls MS   4:00pm Valley Richland Elementary   Shuttle to RE
  5:00 2nd Game   Santacroce Field    
Baseball:  Boys Varsity   4:00pm Knoch Laura J. Doerr Park 1:30pm 2:15pm
Baseball:  Boys JV   4:00pm Knoch Richland Elementary    Shuttle to RE
      Baseball Field    
Baseball:  Boys Jr. High   4:15pm Seneca Valley Seneca Valley - Zelie Park   2:40pm
      300 S. Pgh. Street    
Lacrosse:  Boys Varsity/JV   7:15pm Mars Mars MS   5:00pm
  JV @ 6:00   Mars Athletic Comples   6:00 Varsity Bus
Volleyball:  Boys Varsity/JV   7:30pm Deer Lakes PRHS Main Gym    
  JV @ 6:00        
Lacrosse:  Girls Varsity/JV   7:30pm North Allegheny PRHS Stadium    
  JV @ 6:00 SENIOR NIGHT      






CLOSE