Mrs. Bagnato

  •                                             EHUE

     

     Welcome to the 2021-2022 school year with 
    Mrs. Bagnato in Room 613     

    "Make it a Great Day!

    Welcome to 4th grade in Mrs. Bagnato's Minion room! It is going to be a fabulous year!

    YOU MIGHT WANT TO PUT NAMES ON ALL COATS, SWEATERS, AND JACKETS

     

     

     

    DAILY ROTATION FOR ENCORE: for the week of November 30th-December 3rd

    Monday------No school

    Tuesday----- DAY 5 Gym

    Wednesday- DAY 1 Music

    Thursday---- Day 2 Art

    Friday--------Day 3 Keyboarding

    EXPLORE: Students will be in their Homeroom for Explore time unless directed to be somewhere else by the teacher.

    Click here for the 2020-2021 Supply List for Grade 4.  

     

Daily Homework

  • Daily homework assignments and due dates are written in the assignment notebook every Monday by the students. 

MATH

  • CHAPTER 6 DIVIDE BY A ONE-DIGIT NUMBER

    HOMEWORK IS DUE UPON ARRIVAL AT SCHOOL

    11/29-Monday:     NO SCHOOL

    11/30-Tuesday:    LESSON 3 MY HOMEWORK
    12/1-Wednesday: LESSON 4 MY HOMEWORK
    12/2-Thursday:      LESSON 5 MY HOMEWORK                                                        
    12/3-Friday:          

     

     

Math Homework Points

  • Students will start with 30 points at the beginning of each grading period. For each incomplete assignment, the student will lose 2 points.
    For each late assignment, the student will lose 1 point.

Science

  • SCIENCE:  WEEK OF November 1-4
     
    Mrs. Kohler's homeroom will have Science from November 18th to December 7th.
    We will be work in the new science workbook Energy Conversions.
      

Bagnato Daily & Encore Schedule

  • Daily Classroom

    Schedule

    8:15 - 8:35 a.m.

    Homeroom/Announcements

    8:40 - 9:30 a.m.

    Science/Social Studies

    9:30 - 10:40 a.m.

    ELA

    10:45 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.   

    RAM

    11:30 a.m. - Noon

    Lunch

    12:05-12:50 p.m.

    Encore (See below schedule)

    12:50 -1:20 p.m.

    Recess

    1:20 -2:25 p.m.

    Math

    2:40-3:10 p.m.

    Explore

    3-3:20 p.m.

    Dismissal

     

     

    Encore

    Specials

    Day 1

    Music (Mr.Rickenback) 

    Day 2

    Art (Ms. Tronetti) 

    Day 3

    Keyboarding (Mr. Baird)

    Day 4

    World Language (Mrs. Mesin)

    Day 5

    PE/Health  (Mr. Kuntz) - Sneakers